Andatech Privacy Policy

Andatech Pty Ltd ("Andatech") respects privacy and personal information. Where Andatech deals with your personal information, being an Australian company Andatech is governed by and complies with the National Privacy Principles which are found in Schedule 3 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended from time to time).

Andatech collects and uses your information to provide information relating to our products and services that is relevant to your interests.

Information Collection and Use

Andatech collects personal information on this web site for purposes that are made clear on the page on which the information is collected, such as when you request to be sent information.

Andatech does not collect and process any personal information unless the information is considered necessary for the effective functioning or activities of our business.

Generally, Andatech only processes personal information for the purposes for which it was originally collected, unless required or authorised by or under law or if the individual concerned has consented to the intended use. Andatech destroys or permanently de-identifies personal information that is no longer needed.

Andatech does not collect and/or process any personal or sensitive information against the expressed wishes of an individual, unless Andatech is required by law to do so.

You have the right to remain anonymous when entering into transactions with Andatech, unless such anonymity would be considered unlawful or impracticable.

Andatech does not use or pass onto others any personal information without the consent of the individual(s) concerned unless required by law. Nevertheless, Andatech´s third party service providers may occasionally have access to the personal information held by Andatech under conditions of confidentiality.

Andatech takes steps to ensure that personal information is kept safe from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

Andatech will not transfer personal information to a foreign country unless such a transfer is allowed by law.

Other Information Uses and Disclosure

Andatech may use information relating to your visit to our website, or information you provide to us, for market research purposes in order to continually improve the product and service that Andatech delivers to you. On occasions, Andatech may form relationships with other organisations, designed to bring you special offers or competitions, relevant to your preferences. Andatech only deals with parties that demonstrate the same level of commitment to your privacy as Andatech does, and can assure complete compliance with all Australian privacy laws.

In the unlikely event that Andatech sells a part or whole of its business, its records of personal information may be transferred to the new business owner. The information will remain subject to privacy law and until further notified, will remain subject to Andatech´s privacy policy. If at any stage you are receiving communications from Andatech and you do not wish to receive any further communications, please let us know.

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

This site uses the ClickTale customer experience analytics service.  The ClickTale service helps us analyze how visitors use our Website.  We do not collect through the ClickTale service or transfer to ClickTale any personal identifiable information.  We only use the ClickTale service to record, on a completely anonymous basis, information such as mouse clicks, mouse movements, scrolling activity as well as non-Personally Identifiable Information text you type in this website.  ClickTale does not create a user profile for the purpose of tracking a user across unrelated web sites and will only use such information pursuant to its Privacy Policy (located at  You can choose to disable the ClickTale service at 

Further questions

At all times, Andatech strives to ensure your personal information is treated confidentially, and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you believe your personal information has been handled in a way that does not comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), or if you wish to access information that Andatech holds about you, please contact us. For security reasons, we require that requests for personal information are provided in writing. Andatech will endeavour to provide you with this access unless Andatech is required or authorised to refuse such access by the laws of Australia. All such enquiries should be directed to:

Andatech Pty Ltd
PO Box 3038
VIC 3131